Tuesday, December 6th, 2022
Categories
News

Presenting the Newest Alumni of Millersville University

Congratulations to the December graduates.

Congratulations to the 359 undergraduates who received degrees from Millersville in December 2021.

Abreu Katelyn BS EMGT Kng Of Prussa PA
Accardi Cassidy BSN NURS New Oxford PA
Adams Klayton BSE ECSP Annville PA
Adiletta Matteo BS BUAD Lancaster PA
Agosto-Carrera Indira BA SOWK WEST GROVE PA
Aguillon Alisa BA ANTH York PA
Ahlseen Per-Erik BA HIST Paradise PA
Akbar Arpan BS BIOL Lancaster PA
Al Qudsi Mohammed BS BUAD Lancaster PA
Albright Benjamin BS CSCI Lititz PA
Albright Jenny BSN NURS Willow Street PA
Albright Jenny BS NURS Willow Street PA
Alexander Biff BS BIOL York PA
Althouse Dylan BS BUAD Myerstown PA
Alvaro Margoth BA LACS Kinzers PA
Amodei Martin BSN NURS Dover PA
Angelilli John BS OSEH Windsor PA
Arkins Brittany BA ENGL Delta PA
Atkinson Abigail BS GEOL Millington MD
Aydin Jale BSE ECSP Royersford PA
Baginski Amanda BA SOWK Waynesboro PA
Baldwin Alexis BS ALHT Downingtown PA
Baral Tila BSN NURS Lancaster PA
Barnett Jadon BA LACS Walnutport PA
Barnett Tasha BSE ERCH Glenville PA
Bartlett Eryn BSE ECSP Lock Haven PA
Baskett Jonathan BS MAPR Lancaster PA
Bates Tyler BS BIOL Palmyra PA
Battavio Brianna BSE ERCH Hatfield PA
Bedwell Sierra BSE ECSP Marietta PA
Behm Kendra BS SPCM Quarryville PA
Beiler Abigail BA SOWK Lancaster PA
Belgrod Jason BA PSYC New Holland PA
Bennett Tyler BA CSCI Millersville PA
Bennett Tyler BS CSCI Millersville PA
Bershtein Alexander BSE ECSP Doylestown PA
Bershtein Alexander BSE ECSP Doylestown PA
Biayi Godiva BSN NURS York PA
Bibbs Sydney BA SOWK Lancaster PA
Bisker Jason BSN NURS Paint Post NY
Black Sabrina BSN NURS new cumberland PA
Blake Ian BS CSCI York PA
Boehler Alissa BSE ECSP Lebanon PA
Boring Melissa BSN NURS Gettysburg PA
Bowers Katherine BSE ECSP Enola PA
Boxleitner Bailey BA PSYC Lancaster PA
Bozzelli Matthew BS ALHT West Grove PA
Brady Jenna BS SPCM Malvern PA
Brady Nicole BSE ECSP Lititz PA
Brogna Mary BA PSYC Exton PA
Brown Jordan BS BIOL Elizabethtown PA
Brown Kathryn BA ENGL Telford PA
Brown Nicole BSN NURS Mechanicsburg PA
Brown Shakira BSN NURS YORK PA
Brumbach Lee BS BUAD Lancaster PA
Burrell Carizma BA SOWK Philadelphia PA
Burt Ann BA HIST Emporium PA
Caceres Gabriel BA GOVT Lancaster PA
Calamia Anthony BS BUAD Harrisburg PA
Campbell Kayla BSE ECSP Ridley Park PA
Caraballo Lisette BSN NURS Hanover PA
Carter Justin BA MDED Harrisburg PA
Cartwright Kasseem BS BUAD Lansdale PA
Chachapoya Hannah BA SOCY Ephrata PA
Chang Sarah BSE ECSP Millersville PA
Chapman Daniel BA SOWK Harrisburg PA
Cheshire Xavier BA SOWK York PA
Chica Mora Joan BS CSCI Lancaster PA
Chura Amy BSE ECSP Lancaster PA
Citrone Alexa BSE ECSP York PA
Citrone Olivia BSE ECSP Collegeville PA
Clayton Chase BS ALHT Hummelstown PA
Codispoti Anthony BS MET Delran NJ
Cohen Jared BA PSYC Bethesda MD
Conley Gabrielle BA MDED York PA
Contino Nicholas BS AETM Jim Thorpe PA
Cook Aaron BA ENGL Mechanicsburg PA
Cook Courtney BA PSYC Lititz PA
Cooper Evan BA ECON Lansdale PA
Cooper Mason BS BUAD Palmyra PA
Cope Avery BSE ERCH Allentown PA
Cordero Alexandria BA SOWK Mountville PA
Costello Miranda BS BIOL Manheim PA
Coughenour Andrew BA HIST York PA
Courtney Jadon BS BUAD Gilbertsville PA
Covell Mamie BS SPCM Downingtown PA
Cruz Keidalyz BS MAPR Exton PA
Cusick Krysta BSN NURS Lancaster PA
Daddezio Lauren BFA ART Toughkenamon PA
Davies Rachel BS BIOL Lititz PA
Davis Daisha BA PSYC Philadelphia PA
Dean Alexander BS SPCM Exton PA
Dean Cecilia BA PSYC Lancaster PA
DeWalt Christopher BA GOVT Strasburg PA
Diamond Lindsey BS BUAD Millersville PA
Dillman Hunter BS BUAD Lititz PA
Dinkel Nicholas BS BIOL Columbia PA
Dinkel Nicholas BA BIOL Columbia PA
Dominguez Sianna BSE ECSP Biglerville PA
Douvarjo Brett BSN NURS Landisville PA
Downey Lauren BS OSEH Hauppauge NY
Dugan Delanie BA ART Lancaster PA
Dunning Alexandra BSE ECSP Birdsboro PA
DuRant Russell Dominic BS CSCI Reading PA
Ehrich Morgan BSN NURS Enola PA
Emery Erica BS BUAD Hanover PA
Endy Amy BSE ERCH Reading PA
Erb Alison BSN NURS Lewisberry PA
Espenshade Kathryn BA SOWK Lititz PA
Etter Amanda BSN NURS York Haven PA
Fakolt James BA GOVT Lancaster PA
Farlow Mollie BS BUAD Lebanon PA
Faulkner Payton BS BUAD Rosedale MD
Ferree Kaylee BA PSYC York PA
Ferreira Raymie BA PHYS Lebanon PA
Ferreira Raymie BS PHYS Lebanon PA
Finkenbiner Jennifer BSN NURS Lancaster PA
Flores Orbelina BSE ERCH York PA
Folfas Hayden BA GEOG Shrewsbury PA
Forry Katherine BSE ECSP York PA
Fox Alicia BSE ERCH Coopersburg PA
Frank Avery BA HIST Hanover PA
Franks Sara BS AETM Catonsville MD
Freeman Leah BA ENGL Saylorsburg PA
Fries Courtney BSE ECSP North Wales PA
Funk Kylie BSE ERCH Lititz PA
Gagne Eric BSN NURS New Oxford PA
Gant Sydney BA ENGL Coatesville PA
Garcia Chandler BS ALHT Westampton NJ
Garman Kaylee BSE ECSP Lititz PA
Garner Timothy BS GEOL Manheim PA
Gazzio Alexis BS ALHT Hershey PA
George Sarah BSN NURS Harrisburg PA
Geraldino Alicea Gretchen BA ANTH Quarryville PA
Gilbert Megan BSE ECSP Grantville PA
Gligorevic Stefan BS CSCI New Holland PA
Glode Alexis BA SOCY Blackstone MA
Good Shayla BSE ERCH E Greenville PA
Greer Holly BSN NURS Mount Joy PA
Gunarich Aaron BS AETM Spring Grove PA
Hall Matthew BS BIOL Willow Street PA
Hall Meagen BSN NURS Willow Street PA
Hameloth Logan BA ECON Mount Joy PA
Harman Megan BSN NURS Shrewsbury PA
Heath Daniel BS BIOL Mount Joy PA
Henry Nicole BS BIOL Boyertown PA
Hernandez Ariana BA SOWK Lancaster PA
Hernandez Jazzlyn BS BIOL Columbia PA
Hinchey Erin BSE ERCH Philadelphia PA
Hinderhofer Brittany BSE ECSP Media PA
Hoffer Johanna BA MDED Ephrata PA
Hoffman Emily BS MATH York PA
Holland Sarah BA SOWK Ephrata PA
Holloway Jessica BS BIOL Murrells Inlet SC
Holmes Kristen BSN NURS Lemoyne PA
Horne Josephine BA PSYC Philadelphia PA
Hostetter Kayla BS BIOL Lancaster PA
Hough Taylor BSE ENGL Hatboro PA
House Isaiah BA ECON York PA
Houseman Lian BSE ECSP Horsham PA
Howry Hope BSE ECSP Columbia PA
Hudson Jennifer BSN NURS Enola PA
Hussar Grace BA SOWK Lewisburg PA
Hyser Emily BA ENGL York PA
Incelli Nicholas BA PSYC Doylestown PA
Irwin Daniel BA ENGL Lancaster PA
Jaccinor Wesley BA ECON Lancaster PA
Jenkins Alexis BA MDFA Easton PA
Jennings Allison BA PSYC Broomall PA
Jennings Taylor BA SOCY Morrisville PA
Jensen Nicholas BA MUSI Willow Street PA
Jiles Ceirra BA MDFA York PA
Jones Jessica BSE ERCH West Chester PA
Joseph Alex BS BUAD Lancaster PA
Judy Conan BS CHEM York PA
Kalbac Rebecca BSE ECSP Forest Hill MD
Karanja Joseph BSN NURS Lititz PA
Kell Holly BSE ECSP Shermans Dale PA
Kinnard Natia BSN NURS York PA
Kinsey Chase BS SADM Lancaster PA
Koch Sarah BSE ERCH Leola PA
Kress Samantha BSE ECSP Spring City PA
Krnjaic Morgan BSE ECSP Mechanicsburg PA
Kuhns Nathan BFA ART Lancaster PA
Kutteroff David BA PSYC Stroudsburg PA
Laverio Shaylene BS ARET Sunbury PA
Leach Elizabeth BA ANTH Coatesville PA
Lebron Destiny BA PSYC Manheim PA
Lee Nicole BS BIOL Glenside PA
Leitzel Andreanna BA SOWK Duncannon PA
Lenig David BA SOCY Glenville PA
Little Callie BA SOWK Akron PA
Lomas Dylan BS AETM Media PA
Long Grace BA ENGL Hummelstown PA
Magalhaes Arianna BA SOWK Harleysville PA
Manginello Jessica BS BUAD Lancaster PA
Manion John BS AETM Willow Street PA
Manns Dawn BSN NURS York PA
Marinelli Peter BS ARET Fairless Hls PA
Markee Sydnie BSE ECSP Bechtelsville PA
Marquart Alexandria BA GOVT Lancaster PA
Martin Joseph BSE BIOL Churchville PA
Martin Krystal BSN NURS Shrewsbury PA
Martir Christian BS BUAD Reading PA
Matesig Misty BS BIOL Denver PA
Matkowski Jacklyn BSE ECSP Philadelphia PA
Mazur Sarah BA MUSI Lancaster PA
McCloskey Erin BS BUAD Perkasie PA
McDonald Atiya BA SOWK Millersville PA
McGovern Molly BA PSYC Emmaus PA
McQuiston Logan BA MDSS West Grove PA
Medina Olivia BS BIOL Lancaster PA
Mejia Abisai BS BUAD Lancaster PA
Melendez Frankie BS OSCS Mountville PA
Merson Molly BA ENGL Red Lion PA
Miller Austin BSE ERCH Exton PA
Miller Brandon BS ALHT West Chester PA
Miller Christina BSE ECSP Phoenixville PA
Miller Dana BSE ECSP Furlong PA
Miller Marissa BS OSEH West Chester PA
Miller Stacey BSN NURS Biglerville PA
Montgomery Sarah BA SOWK Lancaster PA
Moreland Briana BSN NURS Palmyra PA
Mowrer Dustin BSN NURS Lancaster PA
Mowrer Dustin BS NURS Lancaster PA
Mulenga Amanda BSN NURS York PA
Mulroney Dylan BSE ERCH Salunga PA
Mulville Kristina BSN NURS Sneads Ferry NC
Murphy Kaitlyn BSE ECSP Levittown PA
Musante Kaitlyn BS BIOL Lancaster PA
Myers Danielle BS BIOL Lititz PA
Myers Hannah BSE ECSP Bensalem PA
Myers Melissa BA SOWK Lancaster PA
Neveker Bailey BS BUAD Gettysburg PA
Newhard Taylor BSE ERCH Palmyra PA
Newsham Joshua BA MDSC Milton DE
Newton Alyssa BSE ECSP Bel Air MD
Newton Emily BSE ERCH Blakely PA
Nguyen Hien BSN NURS Harrisburg PA
Nolt Katelyn BS BUAD Leola PA
Norman Abigail BS OSEH Levittown PA
Olewiler Gregory BS MAPR Jacobus PA
Orem Kyle BA MDSC Delta PA
Ortiz Eduardo BS BUAD Middletown PA
Ortiz Sarah BA PSYC Lancaster PA
Osman Rashin BA SOWK York PA
Overly Kara BA PSYC Leola PA
Paciotti Marissa BSE ERCH Chadds Ford PA
Patterson Mackenzie BS ALHT York PA
Peay Raquel BS MAPR Philadelphia PA
Peris Amanda BS BIOL Lancaster PA
Phillips Anthony BS CSCI Harrisburg PA
Pittinger Tori BSN NURS Littlestown PA
Pohl Hannah BS BIOL Warminster PA
Potts Alexis BSN NURS Hummelstown PA
Provazzo Nikolas BS BIOL Hummelstown PA
Raab Jessica BS BIOL Langhorne PA
Rankin Dana BSE SSTH Pequea PA
Rapp Jessica BA ENGL Millersville PA
Reed Austin BS ALHT Kulpmont PA
Reed Jordan BA PSYC Mount Carmel PA
Reiman Tyler BA MDED Bethlehem PA
Reist Julia BA MDSC Palmyra PA
Rittle Rachel BSE ERCH Myerstown PA
Rivera Zachary BS CSCI Bristol PA
Roberts Aidan BA ANTH Lebanon PA
Rohrbaugh Tiffany BS BIOL New Oxford PA
Russo Matthew BS BIOL Pipersville PA
Rust Heather BSE ERCH Lancaster PA
Ryan Jade BSE ENGL Philadelphia PA
Santa Cruz Sanchez Dario BS AETM Columbia PA
Santiago Jocelyn BA SOWK Millersville PA
Santiago Joscelyn BA SOCY Levittown PA
Scheinert Rebecca BS BIOL Feasterville Trevose PA
Schwartz Jacob BSE SSTH Warminster PA
Sciubba Taylor BSE ECSP Lansdale PA
Searles Brett BA MDSC Warrenton VA
Seitz Alexander BS BIOL York PA
Shaller Sabreena BSE ECSP Willow Grove PA
Shaw Garrett BSE ECSP Grove City PA
Shearer Erica BSE ECSP York PA
Shelly Morgan BS BIOL Quakertown PA
Shoemaker Haywood Kayla BSE ERCH Honey Brook PA
Shortt Spencer BA PSYC Frederick MD
Shrestha Asmita BSN NURS Lancaster PA
Simmons Victoria BA HIST Mount Joy PA
Sites Makayla BA PSYC Carlisle PA
Skros Michael BA GEOG West Chester PA
Skros Michael BS GEOG West Chester PA
Smith Diamante BS AETM Upper Darby PA
Snock Dean BA MDFA Oxford PA
Snyder Caitlyn BS SPCM Lancaster PA
Snyder Janell BA PSYC Lebanon PA
Sobers Ciara BSN NURS Middletown PA
Sohns Ami BA SOCY Jermyn PA
Stauffer Meagan BSE MDED York PA
Stauffer Willis BS BUAD Denver PA
Stevenson Chyna-Browne BA MDED Trainer PA
Stewart Jacquelyn BSE MATH Warminster PA
Stine Hannah BSN NURS Lykens PA
Stitz Justin BA SPCM Lancaster PA
Stoltzfus Megan BSE ERCH Manheim PA
Stone Courtney BSN NURS Etters PA
Stone Morgan BSE ERCH Beavertown PA
Strayer Kirsten BSE ECSP Boiling Springs PA
Strickler Katelyn BSN NURS Harrisburg PA
Stumpf Madison BSE ECSP E Petersburg PA
Sueta Matthew BA HIST Scranton PA
Sweeney Caedan BS BIOL Windsor PA
Swegon Calie BS ALHT Stewartstown PA
Sweigart Jason BA SOWK Lebanon PA
Tait Jessica BSE ECSP Ridley Park PA
Tice Rebecca BS ACCT Newmanstown PA
Tipple Kaitlyn BSN NURS Harrisburg PA
Tobias Natalie BSN NURS Annville PA
Todd Jack BS AETM Mechanicsburg PA
Todd Zachary BA MDFA Lincoln Univ PA
Troutman Brooke BSE ECSP Mountville PA
Tsuruyama Natsuki BS MATH Lititz PA
Turunc Lindsey BS MAPR Bear DE
Urban Erica BA ANTH Lebanon PA
Urban Sarah BSE ERCH Philadelphia PA
Vaughn Keanna BSE ERCH York PA
Vaught Hailee BSE ERCH Stewartstown PA
Vipperman Justin BS AETM Toughkenamon PA
Vlasaty Austin BA SOCY Nazareth PA
Vo Quyen Giao BSE MATH Lancaster PA
Wack Janna BSN NURS Millersburg PA
Walker Aaron BS BUAD Philadelphia PA
Waltman Elizabeth BSN NURS Lititz PA
Wampler Allyson BSE ECSP Womelsdorf PA
Watson Kelly BSN NURS Lititz PA
Weakland Cole BSE ERCH Camp Hill PA
Weaver Kaiya BA ANTH Mount Wolf PA
Weaver Kierstin BSE ERCH Lititz PA
Weitzman Jocelyn BA ENGL Newtown Sq PA
Welsch Morgan BSE ECSP Dauphin PA
Werner Michaela BA ECON Lititz PA
Wiker Brittany BS BUAD Ephrata PA
Wilcher Brelan BA SOWK Carlisle PA
Wilhelm Lindsay BA GOVT Windsor PA
Wilhide Levi BSN NURS Littlestown PA
Wilkins Jonathan BS CSCI Narvon PA
Wilkinson Kara BS BIOL York PA
Willard Mallory BA SOWK York PA
Willhoyte Dayna BSN NURS Palmyra PA
Wilson George BA GOVT Camp Hill PA
Winkelman Devon BS BIOL Dover PA
Witmoyer Laurissa BSE ERCH Reading PA
Wloczewski McKenzie BS ALHT Whitehall PA
Woods Janiece BA PSYC Philadelphia PA
Yokemick Daniel BA ECON New Freedom PA
Yorgey Catherine BS SPCM New Holland PA
Young Kayla BA SPCM Harrisburg PA
Young Kayla BS SPCM Harrisburg PA
Yourgal Joseph BS BUAD Millersville PA
Zeiset Hannah BSE ECSP Elizabethtown PA
Zeuner Maxwell BA MUSI Ephrata PA
Ziegler Victoria BA SOWK Lancaster PA

Leave a Reply